Protección de Datos Personales

Nuestra asociación está al servicio de entes del sector público y privado que requieran contar con guías o instrumentos que garanticen la protección de los datos personales, que por su función o actividad deban recopilar; para garantizar al titular del derecho que sus datos serán tratados de manera lícita y leal, a fin de garantizar su privacidad.

Queremos ser una opción para que las personas decidan quién puede tratar sus datos personales y para qué fines; además de orientarlas en el ejercicio de sus derechos ARCO (aclaración, rectificación, corrección y oposición), y de su “derecho al olvido”, es decir, a que sus datos sean eliminados o borrados de plataformas digitales de acceso público.

 

ENGLISH VERSION

Personal data protection

Our association is at the service of entities of the public and private sectors that may require to have guides or instruments that guarantee the protection of personal data, that by their function or activity they must compile; to guarantee the right holders that their data will be treated in a lawful and fair manner, in order to guarantee their privacy.

We want to be an option for people to decide who can deal with their personal data and for what purposes; in addition to guiding them in the exercise of their ARCO rights (ARCO by its acronym in Spanish for clarification, rectification, correction and opposition), and of their “right to be forgotten”, that is, to have their data suppressed or deleted from digital platforms of public access.